Wednesday Evening Mixed League
Download the new schedule
Wednesday Night Mixed Playdowns
DATE | TIME | SHEET 1 | SHEET 2 | SHEET 3 | SHEET 4 |
Feb 21 | 6 PM | A3-A6 | A2-A4 | B2-B4 | |
8 PM | B3-B6 | B1-B5 | A1-A5 | ||
Feb 28 | 6 PM | B4-B5 | B1-B6 | A1-A6 | |
8 PM | A4-A5 | A2-A3 | B2-B3 | ||
Mar 6 | 6 PM | B1-B3 | A4-A6 | A2-A5 | |
8 PM | B4-B6 | A1-A3 | B2-B5 | ||
Mar 13 | 6 PM | A1-A2 | B1-B2 | A3-A4 | |
8 PM | B5-B6 | A5-A6 | B3-B4 | ||
Mar 20 | 6 PM | A3-A5 | B3-B5 | B2-B6 | |
8 PM | A1-A4 | B1-B4 | A2-A6 | ||
Playdown Teams
A Division Teams |
B Division Teams |
||
A1
|
Harder |
B1 | Preece |
A2 | Jonckheere | B2 | O’Neill |
A3 | Brock | B3 | Pederson |
A4 | Whiteman | B4 | Regan |
A5 | Flieler | B5 | Woodham |
A6 | Jenkins | B6 | McKenzie |
Spares
Simon Dawe, Mike Milligan, Tom Murphy, Sam Mifsud, Barry Brett
Playdown Results
UPDATED: March 15, 2024
TEAM # | TEAM | A1 | A2 | A3 | A4 | A5 | A6 | B1 | B2 | B3 | B4 | B5 | B6 |
A1 | Harder | X | L | W | W | W | |||||||
A2 | Jonckheere | W | X | W | W | W | |||||||
A3 | Brock | L | L | X | W | L | |||||||
A4 | Whiteman | L | L | X | L | W | |||||||
A5 | Flieler | L | L | W | X | L | |||||||
A6 | Jenkins | L | W | L | W | X | |||||||
B1 | Preece | X | L | L | W | W | |||||||
B2 | O’Neill | W | X | T | W | W | |||||||
B3 | Pederson | W | T | X | L | L | |||||||
B4 | Regan | L | W | X | W | L | |||||||
B5 | Woodham | L | L | L | X | L | |||||||
B6 | McKenzie | L | W | W | W | X |
Round 2 Games 6pm or 8pm
DATE | TIME | SHEET 1 | SHEET 2 | SHEET 3 | SHEET 4 |
JAN 17 | 6 PM | A3-A6 | A2-A4 | B2-B4 | |
8 PM | B3-B6 | B1-B5 | A1-A5 | ||
JAN 24 | 6 PM | B4-B5 | B1-B6 | A1-A6 | |
8 PM | A4-A5 | A2-A3 | B2-B3 | ||
JAN 31 | 6 PM | B1-B3 | A4-A6 | A2-A5 | |
8 PM | B4-B6 | A1-A3 | B2-B5 | ||
FEB 7 | 6 PM | A1-A2 | B1-B2 | A3-A4 | |
8 PM | B5-B6 | A5-A6 | B3-B4 | ||
FEB 14 | 6 PM | A3-A5 | B3-B5 | B2-B6 | |
8 PM | A1-A4 | B1-B4 | A2-A6 | ||
Round 2 Teams
A Division Teams |
B Division Teams |
||
A1
|
Jonckheere |
B1 | Flieler |
A2 | Brock | B2 | Woodham |
A3 | Harder | B3 | Whiteman |
A4 | Jenkins | B4 | Barrios |
A5 | O’Neill | B5 | McKenzie |
A6 | Preece | B6 | Regan |
Spares
Simon Dawe, Mike Milligan, Tom Murphy, Sam Mifsud, Barry Brett
Round 2 Results
TEAM # | TEAM | A1 | A2 | A3 | A4 | A5 | A6 | B1 | B2 | B3 | B4 | B5 | B6 |
A1 | Jonckheere | X | W | L | W | W | W | ||||||
A2 | Brock | L | X | C | W | L | W | ||||||
A3 | Harder | W | C | X | W | W | W | ||||||
A4 | Jenkins | L | L | L | X | C | T | ||||||
A5 | O’Neill | L | W | L | C | X | L | ||||||
A6 | Preece | L | L | L | T | W | X | ||||||
B1 | Flieler | X | W | L | W | W | L | ||||||
B2 | Woodham | L | X | C | W | L | T | ||||||
B3 | Whiteman | W | C | X | L | W | W | ||||||
B4 | Barrios | L | L | W | X | W | W | ||||||
B5 | McKenzie | L | W | L | L | X | L | ||||||
B6 | Regan | W | T | L | L | W | X |
Round 1 Teams
# | SKIP | VICE | SECOND | LEAD |
1 | Marcel Jonckheere | Carolyn Jonckheere | Bill Russell | Lindsey Russell |
2 | Benny Brock | Mary Meiklejohn | Mark Denton | Sherri Denton |
3 | Dave Flieler | Laurie Kaludis | Larry Corrick | Liz Griffiths |
4 | Don O’Neill | Arduth Paquette | Charlie Murphy | Lynette Pennings |
5 | Catherine Preece | Paul Renaud | Anne Farrell | Chris Stephenson |
6 | Paul Jenkins | Linda Tighe | Gary Wilson | Marylyn Jenkins |
7 | Neil Harder | Marlene Orr | Brian Chabassol | Sandi Chabassol |
8 | Norm McKenzie | Karine McKenzie | Rebecca Flint | |
9 | Alfonso Barrios | Philip Pederson | Susan McCullough | |
10 | James Regan | Lee Anne Taylor | Maureen Langabeer | Scott Hoogkamp |
11 | Cheryl Copeland-Carrier | Mike Carrier | Jesse Woodham | Eli Woodham |
12 | Bobbie Whiteman | Stephanie Badgley | John Vassos | Steve Badgley |
Round 1 Results
TEAM # | TEAM | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
1 | Jonckheere | X | W | W | W | W | L | W | W | W | W | W | W |
2 | Brock | L | X | L | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W |
3 | Flieler | L | W | X | W | L | L | L | W | ? | W | L | L |
4 | O’Neill | L | L | L | X | L | T | T | W | W | W | W | W |
5 | Preece | L | L | W | W | X | L | L | W | T | W | W | L |
6 | Jenkins | W | L | W | T | W | X | L | W | W | W | T | W |
7 | Harder | L | L | W | T | W | W | X | W | W | W | W | W |
8 | McKenzie | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | X | W | L | L | W |
9 | Barrios | L | L | ? | L | T | L | L | L | X | W | T | L |
10 | Regan | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | W | L | X | L | L |
11 | Copeland-Carrier | L | L | W | L | L | T | L | W | T | W | X | W |
12 | Whiteman | L | L | W | L | W | L | L | L | W | W | L | X |
Schedule – Games 6pm or 8pm
DATE | TIME | SHEET 1 | SHEET 2 | SHEET 3 | SHEET 4 | CLEANING |
October 25 | 6 PM | 7-11 | 8-6 | 5-2 | ||
8 PM | 1-3 | 4-9 | 10-12 | |||
Nov 1 | 6 PM | 10-11 | 7 -5 | 3-4 | ||
8 PM | 12-6 | 2 -8 | 9-1 | |||
Nov 8 | 6 PM | 3-12 | 10- 9 | 1-7 | ||
8 PM | 5-6 | 4-8 | 2-11 | |||
Nov 15 | 6 PM | 7-4 | 6-11 | 1-8 | ||
8 PM | 9-12 | 3-5 | 10-2 | |||
Nov 22 | 6 PM | 4-10 | 2- 6 | 9-3 | ||
8 PM | 12-7 | 1-5 | 11-8 | |||
Nov 29 | 6 PM | 5-12 | 6-1 | 7-3 | ||
8 PM | 11-4 | 2-9 | 8-10 | |||
Dec 6 | 6 PM | 8-5 | 2-4 | 9-11 | ||
8 PM | 3-10 | 6-7 | 1-12 | |||
Dec 13 | 6 PM | 2-7 | 5-10 | 12-4 | ||
8 PM | 11-1 | 8-9 | 3-6 | |||
Dec 20 | 6 PM | 1-2 | 6-9 | 12-8 | ||
8 PM | 4-5 | 3-11 | 7-10 | |||
Jan 3 | 6 PM | 6-10 | 11-12 | 1-4 | ||
8 PM | 7-8 | 2-3 | 5-9 | |||
Jan 10 | 6 PM | 12-2 | 8-3 | 9-7 | ||
8 PM | 11-5 | 10-1 | 4-6 | |||
Jan 17 | Round 2 |